Login | May 28, 2017

COMMON PLEAS COURT

Court Room No. 1 (Fourth Floor) 330 740-2152
Honorable James C. Evans, Judge
Gary Snyder, Bailiff; Barbara Snider, Secretary
Court Room No. 2 (Third Floor) 330 740-2150
Honorable Maureen A. Sweeney, Judge
Christine Sweeney, Bailiff; Shannan Haluska, Secretary
Court Room No. 3 (Second Floor) 330 740-2156
Honorable R. Scott Krichbaum, Judge
Kelly Smith-Sarisky, Secretary
Court Room No. 4 (Second Floor) 330 740-2168
Honorable John M. Durkin, Judge
Amy DeNunzio, Bailiff; Lori Coler, Secretary
Court Room No. 5 (Second Floor) 330 740-2154
Honorable Maureen A. Cronin, Judge
Bernice Brown, Bailiff; Allison Novicky, Secretary

Felony Drug Court

Honorable John M. Durkin, Judge 330 740-2168
Amy Klumpp, Coordinator 330 743-9509 FAX: 330 743-9514

Court Administrator
Robert Regula 330 740-2165 FAX: 330 740-2088

Magistrates
Eugene J. Fehr 330 740-2161
Robert W. Bannon 330 740-2164
Timothy G. Welsh 330 480-5225

Court Mediator
Atty. Richard B. Blair 330 480-5241

Clerk’s Office
Anthony Vivo, Clerk of Courts 330 740-2100
Atty. Kathi McNabb Welsh, Chief Deputy 330 740-2100
Scott A. Grossen, Administrator 330 740-2108
Bookkeeping 330 740-2109
Legal Dept. FAX Number 330 740-2105
Automobile Title Department - Diana Slack/Steven Darvanan - Supervisors 330 740-2111
Automobile Titles 330 740-2110
Dealer Titles 330 740-2111
Naturalization & Passports 330 740-2114
Title Dept. FAX Number 330 782-6295

Assignment Office (Civil & Criminal Assignments, Mediation) 330 740-2158
Patricia Watt - Supervisor
Pam Pesa, Diana Hawkins, Stephanie Frank, Philip Kidd - Assignment Officers

Jury Commission 330 740-2216
Robert Jackson, Jury Commissioner
Janice Mottram, Jury Bailiff

MAHONING COUNTY
7th DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS

131 W. Federal Street, Youngstown, OH 44503
330 740-2180 • FAX: 330 740-2182


Court Administrator
Robert Budinsky

Judges
Hon. Gene Donofrio
Hon. Joseph J. Vukovich
Hon. Cheryl L. Waite,
Hon. Mary DeGenaro, Judges

MAHONING COUNTY DOMESTIC RELATIONS COURT

120 Market Street, Youngstown, OH 44503
Courtroom No. 6 - Fourth Floor
330 740-2208 • FAX: 330 740-2503

Honorable Beth A. Smith

Court Administrator/Bailiff
Mary Lou McDonald

Chief Magistrate
Mark A. Huberman

Magistrates
Deborah Kaufmann

Assignment Clerks
Christine Lorant, Theresa C. Cramer

Director of Family Services
Luis Arroyo

Domestic Violence 330 742-5856 330 742-5857

MAHONING COUNTY JUVENILE COURT

300 E. Scott St., Youngstown, OH 44505
330 740-2278 • FAX: 330 740-2286

Honorable Theresa Dellick Ext. 8149

Court Administrator
Anthony D’Apolito Ext. 8104

Detention Center 330 740-2261 FAX: 330 740-2003

Automated Attendant Dial-In 330 740-2244

Magistrates
Richard N. White, Chief Magistrate (docket: deliquencies, tobacco, traffic)
Patti Burlock, Case Manager Ext. 8159
Samuel G. Amendolara (docket: dependency, neglect, abuse, custody, grandparent visitation)
Marie Delpine, Case Manager Ext. 8154
Anthony M. D’Apolito (docket: delinquency, intensive probation reviews)
Patti Cearfoss, Case Manager Ext. 8132
Mark A. Latas (docket: support)
Dolores Stewart, Case Manager Ext. 8134
Jeff Limbian (docket: dependency, neglect, abuse, custody, grandparent visitation)
Marie Delpine, Case Manager Ext. 8154
James E. Lowe (docket: arraignments, detention hearings, minor misdemeanors)
Amy Sullivan, Case Manager Ext. 8141
William Marshall (docket: custody, paternity, traffic trials)
Dolores Stewart, Case Manager Ext. 8134
Donna McCollum (docket: deliquency, diversion, RSAT, Family Dependency Treatment Court)
Patti Cearfoss, Case Manager Ext. 8132

Bailiff
Marilynn Stephens Ext. 8149

Bookkeeper
Andrea DiBacco Ext. 8148

Chief Probation Officer
Ralph Ricci Ext. 8110

Victim-Witness Coordinator Ext. 8133

Clerk of Court's Office Ext. 8300
Lisa Mastoris, Chief Deputy Clerk Ext. 8123
Clerk Bookkeeper Ext. 8126
Paternity Clerk Ext. 8196
Traffic Court Clerk Ext. 8128

Detention Center Intake Ext. 8161
Colleen Biroshak, Director of Detention Ext. 8163
Jason Lanzo, Asst. Director of Detention Ext. 8208

Office of Asst. Prosecutor, Juvenile Court Ext. 8144 FAX: 330 742-5871

* You cannot direct dial to the Judge. Her bailiff will answer.

MAHONING COUNTY PROBATE COURT

120 Market Street, Youngstown, OH 44503
Courtroom No. 7 - First Floor
330 740-2310 • 330 740-2311 • 330 740-2312 • 330 740-2313 • FAX: 330 740-2325
www.mahoningcountyoh.gov/probate • mcprobate@mahoningcountyoh.gov

Honorable Timothy P. Maloney

Administrator
Lucia Lovell

Secretary
Luann James

COUNTY COURT No. 2

Boardman Township

127 Boardman-Canfield Rd., Boardman, OH 44512
330 726-5546 • FAX: 330 740-2035

Honorable Joseph M. Houser 330 726-5546

Magistrate
Donald DeSanto 330 726-5546

Administrative Clerk
Miriam Pagan 330 726-5546

Prosecutor
John E. Ausnehmer 330 726-5546

Bailiff
Thomas K. Dockry 330 726-5546

Probation Officer
Laura L. Burke 330 726-9448

Court Administrator
Colleen A. Ingram 330 726-5546
330 740-2001

COUNTY COURT No. 3

Smith, Ellsworth, Berlin, Green, Goshen, Sebring and Washingtonville Townships

605 E. Ohio Ave., Sebring, OH 44672
1 330 938-9873 • FAX: 1 330 938-6518

Honorable Diane Vettori 1-330 938-9873

Administrative Clerk
Kathy Williams 1-330 938-9873

Prosecutor
Martin S. Hume 1-330 938-9873

Bailiff
Amsi Medina 1-330 938-9873

Probation Officer
Angela Sicilia Testa 1-330 938-3123

COUNTY COURT No. 4

Austintown, Jackson and Milton Townships

Austintown Plaza, 6000 Mahoning Ave., Suite 254, Youngstown, OH 44515
330 740-2001 • FAX: 330 740-2036

Honorable David A. D’Apolito 330 740-2001

Magistrate
Donald DeSanto 330 740-2001

Administrative Clerk
Michele A. Whited 330 740-2001

Prosecutor
Kenneth J. Cardinal 330 740-2001

Bailiff
Heidi Milstead 330 740-2001

Probation Officers FAX: 330 740-2068
Laura L. Burke, Cheif Probation Officer 330 740-2196
Maria Meek 330 740-2196

Probation Secretary
Mary Wagner 330 740-2196

COUNTY COURT No. 5

Canfield and Beaver Township

72 N. Broad St., Canfield, OH 44406
330 533-3643 • FAX: 330 740-2034

Honorable Scott D. Hunter 330 533-3643

Administrative Clerk
Kathy Williams 330 533-3643

Prosecutor
Nicholas Modarelli 330 533-3643

Bailiff
Robert Rupp 330 533-3643

Misdemeanor Drug Court
George Sofranko, Coordinator 330 743-9509 FAX: 330 743-9514

Probation Officer
Angela Sicilia Testa 330 533-5290

CAMPBELL MUNICIPAL COURT

City of Campbell and Coitsville Twp. Area

Municipal Building, 351 Tenney Ave., Campbell, OH 44405
330 755-2165 • FAX: 330 750-3058

Honorable Patrick Cunning 330 755-2165

Clerk of Courts
Mary Helen Muntean 330 755-2165

Deputy Clerk/Bailiff
Christine C. Maker 330 755-2165

Probation Officer/Deputy Bailiff
Evelyn Schepka 330 755-2165

Probation Officer/Deputy Clerk
Jean A. Darkadakis 330 755-2165

Deputy Clerk
Jean Eckert 330 755-2165

Bailiff/Security Officer
E. Leon Carrier 330 755-2165

Community Service Supervisor
James M. Cioffi 330 755-2165

Prosecutor/Law Director
Brian J. Macala 330 755-1483 FAX: 330 750-3058

STRUTHERS MUNICIPAL COURT

Struthers, Lowellville, Poland, New Middletown,
Poland Twp. and Springfield Twp.

6 Elm St., Struthers, OH 44471
330 755-1800 • 330 755-2648 • FAX: 330 755-2790

Honorable James R. Lanzo 330 755-1800

Clerk of Courts
Linda A. Aey 330 755-1800 Ext 114

Bailiff
Kathy Bonace 330 755-1800 Ext 115

Probation Officer
Rose Mary Hollen 330 755-1800 Ext 117

Prosecutor/Law Director
Carol Clemente Wagner 330 755-1800 Ext 120

Security Officer
James Scharville 330 755-1800 Ext 114

YOUNGSTOWN MUNICIPAL COURT

26 S. Phelps St., Youngstown, OH 44503

Courtroom No. 1
Honorable Robert A. Douglas, Jr. 330 742-8857 FAX: 330 742-8725
Bailiff
Norma Marzano
Deputy Bailiff-Secretary
Linda Turnage

Courtroom No. 2
Honorable Robert P. Milich 330 742-8855 FAX: 330 742-8716
Bailiff
George H. Denney
Deputy Bailiff/Secretary
Loretta A. Moore

Courtroom No. 3
Honorable Elizabeth A. Kobly 330 742-8853 FAX: 330 742-8723
Bailiff
Deborah Savage
Deputy Bailiff/Secretary
Dawn S. Burton

Magistrate
Attorney Anthony Sertick, Jr. 330 742-8844

STENOGRAPHER
Shirley Mike 330 742-8850

ADMINISTRATION FAX: 330 744-1768
Court Administrator
Laura McLaughlin 330 742-8844
Deputy Bailiff/Administrative Assistant
Barbara Collett 330 742-8832
Deputy Bailiff/Video Arraignment
Cynthia Martz 330 742-8824
Information Technology Administrator
James Sofranik 330 742-8931

ASSIGNMENT OFFICE
Assignment Commissioner
Norma Ryan 330 742-8770
Deputy Bailiff - Assignment Clerk
Mary Lou Hessman 330 742-8767

SERVICE BAILIFF’S OFFICE
Chief Deputy Bailiff
Michael J. Crogan 330 742-8835
Deputy Bailiffs
Keith Boyd 330 742-8295
Lucius Clinkscales 330 742-8294
Arthur Ward, Jr. 330 742-8293

PROBATION FAX: 330 742-8845
Chief Probation Officer
Daniel Panigall 330 742-8849
Probation Officers
Karen Leonard-Thigpen 330 742-8825
Betty J. Patterson 330 742-8281
David Olsavsky 330 742-8885
Jeffrey Grace 330 742-8881
Sherry F. Lewis
Secretary
Sandra Wilson 330 742-8848

CLERK OF COURT OFFICE
Clerk of Court
Sarah Brown-Clark 330 742-8860
Chief Deputy Clerk
Michelle R. Clarett 330 742-8202
Administrative Assistant
Bonita Zerbonia 330 742-8781
Administrative Bookkeeper
Elsa Russo 330 742-8862

CIVIL BRANCH
Deputy Clerk - Civil Supervisor
Millie Ritz 330 742-8863
Deputy Civil Clerks
Debbie Coleman 330 742-8864
Kim Farley 330 742-8863
Susan Foster 330 742-8863
Joyce Lopez 330 742-8203
Lucille Smith 330 742-8863
Susan Thomas 330 742-8203
Deputy Clerk - Collections
Nicole DeChellis 330 742-8862
Deputy Clerk - Small Claims 330 742-8866
Angela Byrd Jones
Ann Gugliotti
Deputy Clerk - Trusteeship
Joan Hughes 330 742-8865

CRIMINAL BRANCH

Deputy Clerk - Criminal Supervisor
Joyce Laska 330 742-8968
Deputy Criminal Clerks
Heidi Anthonsen 330 742-8878
Meghan Brundegee 330 742-8209
Doreene Carson 330 742-8860
William Cunningham 330 742-8858
Michael Diana 330 742-8860
Jeff Hankovich 330 742-8860
Vince Hill 330 742-8764
Jeff Patrone 330 742-8860
Robert Ross 330 742-8860

BOOKKEEPER
Deputy Clerk - Bookkeeper
Katrina Love 330 742-8862

PARKING TICKETS BRANCH
Deputy Clerk - Parking Supervisor
Denise Mahone 330 742-8846
Deputy Parking Ticket Clerks
Sandy Britt 330 742-8846
Thais Scott 330 742-8847

RECORDS BRANCH
Deputy Clerk - Records Supervisor
Valerie Revere 330 742-8886
Deputy Records Clerk
Kenny Boone 330 742-8886

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Deputy Clerk - Information Systems Manager I
Daryl Anderson 330 742-8206
Deputy Clerk - Information Systems Manager II
Kim Dalton 330 742-8206

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT NORTHERN DISTRICT OF OHIO

Eastern/Western Division
305 U.S. Courthouse, 125 Market St., Youngstown, OH 44501

Honorable Peter C. Economus 330 746-7830

Courtroom Deputy Clerk
Suzanne Bertelli-Ray 330 746-0015

Law Clerks 330 746-7830
Tanya Karimi
Daniel D. Ujczo
Denise Glinatsis

Criminal Docket/Intake
Nikki Riebe 330 746-1726
Intake/Jury Department
Linda Rhein 330 746-1906
Civil Docket/Finance 330 746-4399

Magistrate Judge
Honorable George J. Limbert 330 743-2987

Courtroom Deputy Clerk
Anita A. Schenker

Law Clerks
Susan Burns

Clerk’s Office 330 746-1906 FAX: 330 746-2027
Vicky Armstrong, Deputy in Charge

Probation Officers 330 743-0933
Debra White
Kellin Strong

UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT NORTHERN DISTRICT OF OHIO

Nathaniel R. Jones Federal Building at U.S. Courthouse
10 E. Commerce St., Youngstown, OH 44503

Honorable Kay Woods 330 746-7027

Courtroon Deputy
Micki Janczewski 330 746-7027 Ext 4104

Judicial Assistant
Joanna Armstrong 330 746-7027 Ext 4200

Law Clerk
Dan Syphard 330 746-7027 Ext 4202

Deputy Clerk in Charge
Carol A. Papalas 330 746-7027 Ext 4128

SUPREME COURT OF OHIO

65 South Front Street, Columbus, OH 43215-3431
614 387-9000 • 800 826-9010

Chief Justice
Honorable Thomas J. Moyer 614 387-9010 FAX: 614 387-9019

Justices
Honorable Alice Robie Resnick 614 387-9040 FAX: 614 387-9049
Honorable Paul E. Pfeifer 614 387-9020 FAX: 614 387-9029
Honorable Evelyn Stratton 614 387-9050 FAX: 614 387-9059 Honorable Maureen O’Connor 614 387-9060 FAX: 614 387-9069
Honorable Terrence O’Donnell 614 387-9030 FAX: 614 387-9039
Honorable Judith A. Lanzinger 614 387-9090 FAX: 614 387-9099

Administrative Director
Steven C. Hollon 614 387-9500 FAX: 614 387-9509

Clerk
Marcia J. Mengel 614 387-9530  FAX: 614 387-9539

Office of the Reporter
Ralph W. Preston 614 387-9580 FAX: 614 387-9589

Law Library
Kenneth Kozlowski, Director 614 387-9650 FAX: 614 387-9689

Legal Resources Division
David Gormley, Director 614 387-9560 FAX: 614 387-9569

Attorney Services Division
Richard A. Dove, Director 614 387-9520 FAX: 614 387-9529

Office of Public Information
Chris Davey, Director 614 387-9250 FAX: 614 387-9259

Fiscal and Management Resources Division
Ronda Perri, Director 614 387-9480 FAX: 614 387-9489

Facilities Management Division
Byron Wilson, Director 614 387-9296 FAX: 614 387-9299

Office of Human Resources
Monica Hunyadi, Director 614 387-9470 FAX: 614 387-9479

Attorney Registration and Continuing Legal Education
Susan Christoff, Manager 614 387-9324 FAX: 330 387-9323

Office of Information Technology
Robert Stuart, Director 614 387-9432 FAX: 614 387-9609

Judicial & Court Services
Douglas Stephens, Director 614 387-9400 FAX: 614 387-9409

Ohio Judicial College
John Meeks, Director 614 387-9445 FAX: 614 387-9449

Office of Disciplinary Counsel
Jonathan Coughlan, Disciplinary Counsel 614 461-0256 800 589-5256 FAX: 614 461-7205